14811 Perry Avenue South Holland, IL 60473
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Real People Realty

  14811 Perry Avenue South Holland, IL 60473

Sold on 01/16/2026
$160,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
975
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/16/2026
Taxes
$3,828(2023)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1928
Style
Bungalow
School District
150,205

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:17 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
School Information
  • High School: Thornton Township High School
Parking
  • Driveway
  • Owned
  • Asphalt
  • Yes
Living Area
  • 975 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 20, 2025
Price Changed
$160,000
-1%
-$2,000
Oct 12, 2025
Price Changed
$162,000
-2%
-$3,000
Sep 29, 2025
Price Changed
$165,000
-2%
-$3,000
Sep 12, 2025
Listed
$168,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 10:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.