9244 S Harper Avenue Chicago, IL 60619
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Kale Realty

  9244 S Harper Avenue Chicago, IL 60619

Sold on 01/27/2023
$149,900 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,040
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/27/2023
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963
Style
Step Ranch
School District
299

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:17 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Natural Gas
  • Window/Wall Units - 2
Living Area
  • 1,040 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 22, 2022
Price Changed
$149,900
-9%
-$15,000
Sep 07, 2022
Price Changed
$164,900
-3%
-$5,000
Aug 11, 2022
Price Changed
$169,900
-6%
-$10,000
Jul 15, 2022
Listed
$179,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 10:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.