10120 S Yale Avenue Chicago, IL 60628
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Full Circle Real Estate Consulting Ltd - Contact:  (630) 667-8491

  10120 S Yale Avenue Chicago, IL 60628

Sold on 07/21/2023
$220,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
2,400
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/21/2023
Taxes
$1,109(2021)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1918
Style
Other
School District
299
County
Cook County

Listed By

Damara Saddler, Full Circle Real Estate Consulting Ltd, Contact: (630) 667-8491
Bought with
Lauren Wright, Pearson Realty Group
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:58 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliance: Microwave
  • Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Living Area
  • 2,400 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 13, 2023
Price Changed
$220,500
-4%
-$9,000
May 18, 2023
Price Changed
$229,500
-3%
-$8,000
May 07, 2023
Price Changed
$237,500
-2%
-$6,000
May 04, 2023
Price Changed
$243,500
-3%
-$6,500
Apr 24, 2023
Listed
$250,000
-
-
Additional Information: Full Circle Real Estate Consulting Ltd | (630) 667-8491
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 09:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.